12th Dec. 2017
 
» Travel Advisory
» Hotel Reservation
» Our Recommendation
» Airlines Ticketing
 
Home Site Map Contact Us
 
  Bhutan
» Bhutan Introduction
» Bhutan Travel Information
  Getting to Bhutan
  Weather
  Altitude & Fitness
  Clothes and equipment
  Currency
  Trekking Permits
  Visa Information
  Time & Business Hours
  Dos & Donts
» Things to do in Bhutan
 
  Beyond Nepal
» Tibet
» India
 
Make your kind of
trip with all your
choice,
» Design your trip
 
Bhutan Travel Information  
 
Visa Information

You must have a valid visa valid for until at least 6 months after you leave Bhutan.Bhutan allows only group travel through a registered travel agency. The Druk Air will board you only if it has got your visa clearance from the Bhutan Government. Once you arrive at the Paro Airport a visa stamp will be issued on your passport. If you’re travelling overland, you’ll get the visa stamp at Phuntsholing. In any case, you must receive your visa clearance number before entering Bhutan. 

Visa fee: US$ 20 per person for 14 days

 Visa Extention: 
additional fee of US$ 15.

In short:
1. Plan your itinerary.           
2. Pick your travel date for Druk Air reservations.
3. Fill out your tourist visa application form.

 
 
TRAVEL TIPS
» About Nepal
» Health & Medicine
» Travel Insurance
» Safety & Security
» Travel Equipment
FORMS
» Contact us
» Online Inquiry
» Feedback
» Online Booking
» Tell a Friend
» Link Exchange
» Customized Trip
 
 
HomeDestination NepalTravel AdviceBeyond NepalCompany
Copyright Mountain Nepal
Customized TripTestimonialsFAQsPhoto GalleryE-NewsletterAbout UsContact UsPrivacy PolicySitemap Designed & maintained by : z-index media